Sichuan, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Number of Employees:
23
Year of Establishment:
2014-09-30
Management System Certification:
ISO 9001, ISO 14001
Average Lead Time:
Peak season lead time: one month
Off season lead time: within 15 workdays
OEM/ODM Service

Electric Welding Machine, Welder, Gas Shielded Welding Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine, Automatic Industrial 6 Axis Robotics for Deburring, Sorting, Welding, Cutting, Palletizing, Picking, Polishing, Painting, Automatic Industrial 6 Axis Robotics for Assembly, Feeding and Unloading, Palletizing, Polishing, Deburring, Welding, Cutting and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2019
Audited Supplier
  • Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine
  • Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine
  • Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine
  • Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine
  • Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine
  • Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine

Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine

Get Latest Price
Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Piece US $632-3,243/ Piece
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 50000pieces/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram
Cooling Way: Water Cooling
Style: Vertical
Frequency Range: High Frequency
Electric Current: Inverter
Work Form: Moving-Coil
Type: TIG Welder

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
NB-500
Current
Inverter Current
Model
Bx7
Trademark
LRAR
Transport Package
Wooden Package
Specification
580*600*960mm
Origin
China
HS Code
8515809090

NB-500 performance features
Inverter CO2 Gas Shielded TIG Mag MIG Welding Machine

- using IGBT inverter technology, small volume. Light weight.
The voltage - current adjustable, high duty cycle, can contact welding.
- use soft switch and passive power factor correction technology, high power factor, high efficiency.
In the waveform control technology, weld appearance, little spatter, high deposition rate welding.
In the arc of high success rate, with the function of ball, dissolution of arc, the next arc more easily.
NB-500 scope of application
- suitable for carbon steel, low alloy steel, tool steel and other metal all position of welding.
NB-500 parameters
Model NB-500
ModelNB-350ENB-500NB-350NB-500PNB-350P
Input power source                Three   phase    380V±10%50Hz                                                                                 
Rated input power15.12715.12717.5
Open circuit voltage(V)5171517171
Welding voltage(V)14-3517-3914-3214-4514-40
Welding current(A)40-35080-50060-35050-50040-350
Rated duty cycle(%)6060606060
Suitable wire diameter0.8-1.21.2-1.60.8-1.20.8-1.60.8-1.2
Dimension L*W*H(mm)520*260*480630*320*575572*300*565630*320*575572*300*565
Net weight(kg)27.255535555

Input voltage 3 phase 380V 10% 50Hz
Rated input current (A) 41
Rated input capacity (KAV) 27
Rated air voltage (V) 71
Rated output voltage (V) 39
Output voltage regulation range (V) 16-45
Output current regulation range (A) 80-500
Wire feed speed range (M/min) 2-25
The wire diameter phi 1.0/ phi 1.2/ Phi 1.6
Application welding wire size solid core / drug core
Wire feed type
The welding torch cooling air cooling
Rated load duration (%) 60%
Efficiency (ETA) 0.85
Power factor 0.9
Insulation grade F
Enclosure protection grade IP21S
Cooling mode air cooling
Dimensions (mm) 675 x 580 x 340
Weight (kg) 49.5

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Miss Echo
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now